Orlando Economic Partnership Board of Directors

  Orlando Economic Partnership Board of Directors

Executive Committee

Chair
Ken Potrock
Walt Disney World Resort
Vice Chair
Yolanda Londoño
Tupperware Brands Corporation
Co-Vice Chair of Finance
Loren Bender
Valencia College
Co-Vice Chair of Finance
Cecelia Bonifay
Akerman LLP
President & CEO
Tim Giuliani
Past Co-Chair
Sean DeMartino
 
Past Co-Chair
Robert Utsey
Coastal Construction
 

Steve Alch
Bank of America/Merrill Lynch 
 
Jim Alessandro
Walt Disney World Resort
 
Wendy Brandon
HCA Central Florida Regional Hospital 
 
Phil Braun
Central Florida Health 
 
Mark Brewer
Central Florida Foundation
 
Carlos Carbonell
Orlando Tech Association

Scott Cathcart
SunTrust Bank,
Central Florida Division


Michelle Chandler
SchenkelShultz Architecture, Inc.
 
Kelly Cohen
Southern Strategy Group 
 
Shari Dingle Costantini
Avant Healthcare Professionals
 
Kevin C. Darrenkamp
Lockheed Martin

Buddy Dyer*
Mayor, City of Orlando
 
William Dymond, Jr.
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed, P.A.
 
Patricia Engfer
Hyatt Regency Grand Cypress
 
James Etscorn
BakerHostetler
 
Orlando Evora
Greenberg Traurig, LLP
 
Jim Fritz
Orlando Magic
 
David Fuller
SunTrust Foundation
 
Andy Gardiner
Orlando Health
 
Aaron Gorovitz
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed, P.A.

Roseann Harrington
OUC - The Reliable One
 
Marc Hoenstine
Duke Energy
 
C.T. Hsu
C.T. Hsu + Associates
Teresa Jacobs*
Mayor, Orange County

Tony Jenkins
Florida Blue

Marva Johnson
Charter Communications
 
Jeff Jonasen
Gunster
 
Adrian Jones
LEGOLAND Florida Resort
 
Christine Kefauver
HDR, Inc.
 
Avido Khahaifa
Orlando Sentinel Media Group
 
Alex Leitão
Orlando City Soccer Club
 
Jay Madara
Golf Channel
 
Tony Massey
Massey Services, Inc.
 
Stephen Mauldin
CNL Financial Group
 
Neal Mero
Stetson University

William Moss
CBRE
 
Rob Panepinto
Florentine Strategies
 
Ed Parker
African American Chamber of Commerce of Central Florida
 
Geoff Rogers
Full Sail University
 
Martin Rubin
Smart City
 
Thad Seymour
University of Central Florida
 
Thomas Sittema
CNL Financial Group
 
Tracey Stockwell
Universal Orlando Resort
 
Rasesh Thakkar
Tavistock Group
 
Larry Tobin
Fairwinds Credit Union
 
Daryl Tol
AHS/Florida Hospital

Board of Directors

Glenn Adams
Holland & Knight LLP
 
Robert Agrusa
Apopka Area Chamber of Commerce

George Aguel
Visit Orlando
 
Lennie Arnold, Jr.
S&ME Company
 
Ivan Aron
Siemens Industry, Inc.
 
Randy Avent
Florida Polytechnic University
 
Thomas Baptiste
National Center for Simulation
 
Steve Belflower
HuntonBrady Architects P.A.
 
Dana Bledsoe
Nemours Children's Health System
 
Marisa Carnevale-Henderson
Bank of America/Merrill Lynch
 
Roger Cook
JPMorgan Chase Bank N.A.
 
Deborah Crown
Rollins College
 
Paul Curran
WFTV - Cox Media Group Orlando
 
Brian Curtin
BRPH
 
Stephanie Darden
Prismatic

Moss Davis
Midtown Consulting Group, Inc.
 
Jim Dean
SeaWorld Orlando
 
Mary Demetree
Demetree Global
 
Joseph Disanti
BankUnited
 
Charles Dorr
PCL Construction Services, Inc.
 
Jeff Douglass
Cybis Communications
 
Mayanne Downs
GrayRobinson, P.A.
 
Erik Etz**
Naval Air Warfare Center
 
Bert Fonseca
Skanska USA Building Inc.

Charles Freeman
Orlando Magic
 
Steve Garrity
Highwoods Properties
 
Erik Genrich
CenturyLink
 
Walt Griffin
Seminole County Public Schools
 
Micky Grindstaff
Shutts & Bowen LLP
 
John Harris
Balfour Beatty Construction

Debbie Harvey
Ron Jon Surf Shop
 
Fred Hawkins, Jr.
Commissioner, Osceola County
 
Steve Hogan
Florida Citrus Sports
 
Daryl Holt
Electronic Arts Tiburon
 
John Horan
Commissioner, Seminole County
 
David Hubbard
Keiser University
 
Frank Ioppolo, Jr.
Orlando Sanford International Airport
 
Steven Jamieson
The Mall at Millenia
 
Leila Jammal-Nodarse
Terracon Consultants, Inc.
 
Barbara Jenkins
Orange County Public Schools
 
Derek Jones
Wells Fargo
 
Mike Kalinich
Orlando Solar Bears

Scott Keith
BB&T - Branch Banking & Trust Co.

Laura Kelley
Central Florida Expressway Authority

Michelle Kendall
WSP


Chester Kennedy
BRIDG
 
Kasey Kesselring
Montverde Academy
 
Diane Kornegay
Lake County Public Schools
 
Frank Kruppenbacher
Greater Orlando Aviation Authority
 
Kelly Lafferman
Findsome & Winmore
 
Rich Maladecki
Central Florida Hotel and Lodging Association
 
Sean Malott
Central Florida Development Council
 
Michael Marder
Greenspoon Marder, P.A.
 
T. Dwayne McCay
Florida Institute of Technology
 
Nan McCormick
CBRE
 
E. Ann McGee
Seminole State College of Florida
 
Troy McNichols
AT&T, Inc.
 
Dom Meffe
Kroger Specialty Pharmacy

Michael Minton
Dean Mead Orlando
 
Lourdes Mola
Hispanic Chamber of Commerce of Metro Orlando
 
Tim Myers
Seaside National Bank & Trust
 
Pamela Nabors
CareerSource Central Florida
 
Wes Naylor
Coe & Naylor Group, LLC
 
Robert Newland
Career Partners International, Florida Caribbean
 
Keith Norden
Team Volusia Economic Development Corporation
 
Dan O'Keefe
Moore Stephens Lovelace, P.A.
 
Debra Pace
Osceola County Public Schools
 
Kathy Panter
Junior Achievement of Central Florida Inc.
 
Sean Parks
Commissioner, Lake County
 
Jonathan Perry
Greenberg Traurig, LLP
 
Todd Pokrywa
The Viera Company
 
Wanda Riley
Cushman & Wakefield of Florida, Inc.
 
Robert Rosen
Burr & Forman LLP
 
Jerry Ross
National Entrepreneur Center
 
Barb Scherer
Fifth Third Bank
 
Edward Schons
The Corridor
 
Nancy Schwalb
Schwalb Public Relations
 
Jason Searl
GrayRobinson, P.A.
 
Sanford Shugart
Valencia College
 
Stanley Sidor
Lake-Sumter State College
 
Rick Singh
Orange County Property Appraiser's Office
 
Kannan Srinivasan
Asian American Chamber of Commerce
 
Sam Stark
Rollins College

Tony Stiffler
Regions Bank
 
George Walton
HNTB Corporation
 
Lynda Weatherman
Economic Development Commission of Florida's Space Coast
 
Todd Wilcox
Patriot Capital LLC
 

* Ex-Officio Member
** Advisory Member